HOME CLUB OFFICIALS DOJO KUN ETIQUETTE ROSTER PICTURES EVENTS FAQ LINKS
precept one

Tournament Results 2009-2010

East Coast Regional Championships, March 27-28
Black Belt Events
Matt Baran Black Belt Men's Kata
Black Belt Men's Kumite
Graham Kinnear Black Belt Men's Kata
Black Belt Men's Kumite
Brown Belt Events
Dan Jenson Brown Belt Men's Kata (1st)
Brown Belt Men's Kumite


Temple University, February 27, 2010
Team Events
Team Kata Dan Jenson, Ben Lutz, Alex Devaux
(4th Place)
Demonstration Team Kata Jon Fry, Joe Acquaviva, Randy Iagnemma
(2nd Place)
Individual Events
Randy Iagnemma Combined Beginner Kata
Men's Beginner Kumite
Kalissa Andre Combined Beginner Kata (2nd Place)
Women's Beginner Kumite
Joe Acquaviva Combined Intermediate Kata (3rd Place)
Men's Intermediate Kumite
Jon Fry Combined Intermediate Kata
Men's Intermediate Kumite (3rd Place)
Alex Devaux Combined Intermediate Kata (4th Place)
Men's Intermediate Kumite
Ben Lutz Combined Intermediate Kata
Men's Intermediate Kumite (1st Place)
Dan Jenson Combined Advanced Kata
Men's Advanced Kumite
Graham Kinnear Combined Advanced Kata (4th Place)
Men's Advanced Kumite (1st Place)


West Chester University, January 30, 2010
Team Events
Team Kata Joe Acquaviva, Jon Fry, Ben Lutz
(2nd Place)
Demonstration Team Kata Alex Devaux, Jose Marti, Randy Iagnemma
(2nd Place)
Men's Team Kumite Randy Iagnemma, Joe Acquaviva, Alex Devaux, Ben Lutz, Graham Kinnear
(2nd Place)
Individual Events
Randy Iagnemma Combined Beginner Kata (3rd Place)
Men's Beginner Kumite (3rd Place)
Jose Marti Combined Beginner Kata
Men's Beginner Kumite (3rd Place)
Joe Acquaviva Combined Intermediate Kata
Men's Intermediate Kumite (2nd Place)
Jon Fry Combined Intermediate Kata
Men's Intermediate Kumite
Alex Devaux Combined Intermediate Kata
Men's Intermediate Kumite
Ben Lutz Combined Intermediate Kata (3rd Place)
Men's Intermediate Kumite
Graham Kinnear Combined Advanced Kata
Men's Advanced Kumite (2nd Place)


US Nationals, November 14-15, 2009
Collegiate Team Events
Team Kata Beth Randolph, Jenny Aubekerova, Alex Devaux
(2nd Place)
Women's Team Kumite Beth Randolph, Jenny Aubekerova/Kalissa Andre, Nene Ikpechukwu
(2nd Place)
Men's Team Kumite Alex Devaux, Ben Lutz, Jon Fry
(3rd Place)
Collegiate Individual Events
Nene Ikpechukwu Combined Beginner Kata (2nd Place)
Women's Beginner Kumite
Kalissa Andre Combined Beginner Kata
Women's Beginner Kumite
Randy Iagnemma Combined Beginner Kata
Men's Beginner Kumite (2nd Place)
Stephen Meckler Combined Beginner Kata
Men's Beginner Kumite
Jose Marti Combined Beginner Kata
Men's Beginner Kumite (3rd Place)
Sean Doutt Combined Beginner Kata
Men's Beginner Kumite
Joe Acquaviva Combined Beginner Kata
Men's Beginner Kumite (1st Place)
Alex Devaux Combined Intermediate Kata
Men's Intermediate Kumite
Ben Lutz Combined Intermediate Kata (3rd Place)
Men's Intermediate Kumite
Jon Fry Combined Intermediate Kata
Men's Intermediate Kumite
Beth Randolph Women's Advanced Kata (3rd Place)
Women's Advanced Kumite
Jenny Aubekerova Women's Advanced Kata
Women's Advanced Kumite
Adult Individual Events
Beth Randolph Black Belt Women's Kata (4th Place)
Black Belt Women's Kumite
Jenny Aubekerova Brown Belt Women's Kata
Brown Belt Women's Kumite (3rd Place)
Arpan Ghosh Black Belt Men's Kata


Fall Camp, September 13
Team Events
Team Kata Matt Baran, Arpan Ghosh, Jon Fry
(2nd Place)
Intermediate Events
Jon Fry Combined Kata (2nd Place)
Men's Kumite (2nd Place)
Advanced Events
Matt Baran Black Belt Men's Kata
Black Belt Men's Kumite
Arpan Ghosh Black Belt Men's Kata
Beth Randolph Black Belt Women's Kata
Black Belt Women's Kumite


precept one