HOME CLUB OFFICIALS DOJO KUN ETIQUETTE ROSTER PICTURES EVENTS FAQ LINKS
precept one

Tournament Results 2008-2009

Penn State University, Feb 21
Team Events
Team Kata Graham Kinnear, Jason Berman, Ben Lutz
(2nd Place)
Demonstration Team Kata A Jenny Aubekerova, Xibi Li, Helen Wu
(1st Place)
Demonstration Team Kata B Jon Fry, Joe Acquaviva, Alex Devaux
(2nd Place)
Beginner Events
Helen Wu Combined Kata (3rd Place)
Women's Kumite (2nd Place)
Alex Devaux Combined Kata
Men's Kumite
Jonathan Fry Combined Kata
Men's Kumite
Xibi Li Combined Kata (2nd Place)
Women's Kumite (1st Place)
Joe Acquaviva Combined Kata (4th Place)
Men's Kumite (2nd Place)
Sean Doutt Combined Kata
Men's Kumite
Intermediate Events
Jenny Aubekerova Combined Kata (2nd Place)
Women's Kumite (2nd Place)
Ben Lutz Combined Kata
Men's Kumite (1st Place)
Advanced Events
Graham Kinnear Combined Kata (1st Place)
Men's Kumite (2nd Place)
Jason Berman Combined Kata
Men's Kumite


West Chester University, Jan 31
Team Events
Team Kata Ben Lutz, Jenny Aubekerova, Xibi Li
(2nd Place)
Demonstration Team Kata Alex Devaux, Jon Fry, Joe Acquaviva
(1st Place)
Beginner Events
Alex Devaux Combined Kata (3rd Place)
Men's Kumite (1st Place)
Jonathan Fry Combined Kata
Men's Kumite (3rd Place)
Xibi Li Combined Kata (1st Place)
Women's Kumite (1st Place)
Joe Acquaviva Combined Kata
Men's Kumite
Sean Doutt Combined Kata
Intermediate Events
Jenny Aubekerova Combined Kata (4th Place)
Women's Kumite (2nd Place)
Ben Lutz Combined Kata (4th Place)
Men's Kumite (3rd Place)


U.S. Nationals, Los Angeles, CA, Nov 15-16
Collegiate Team Events
Team Kata Neal Meyer, Graham Kinnear, Dan Jenson
(2nd Place)
Men's Team Kumite Neal Meyer, Graham Kinnear, Dan Jenson
(2nd Place)
Women's Team Kumite Xibi Li, Helen Wu, Jenny Aubekerova
(2nd Place)
Collegiate Beginner Events
Alex Devaux Combined Kata
Men's Kumite (4th Place)
Jonathan Fry Combined Kata
Men's Kumite
Xibi Li Combined Kata (4th Place)
Women's Kumite (2nd Place)
Helen Wu Combined Kata (2nd Place)
Women's Kumite (4th Place)
Jenny Aubekerova Combined Kata
Women's Kumite (1st Place)
Collegiate Advanced Events
Graham Kinnear Men's Kata
Men's Kumite
Neal Meyer Men's Kata
Men's Kumite
Dan Jenson Men's Kata
Men's Kumite
Adult Brown Belt Events
Neal Meyer Men's Kata
Men's Kumite
Arpan Ghosh Men's Kata
Men's Kumite
Graham Kinnear Men's Kata (1st Place)
Men's Kumite (2nd Place)
Dan Jenson Men's Kata
Men's Kumite (3rd Place)
Adult Black Belt Events
Matt Baran Men's Kata
Men's Kumite


Drexel University, Oct 25
Team Events
Team Kata Neal Meyer, Graham Kinnear, Dan Jenson
(2nd Place)
Demonstration Team Kata Arpan Ghosh, Jason Berman, Ben Lutz
(1st Place)
Demonstration Team Kata Xibi Li, Yanshi Wu, Zhanaiym Aubekerova
(3rd Place)
Demonstration Team Kata Alex Devaux, Jonathan Fry, Paige Scheller
Advanced Events
Graham Kinnear Combined Kata
Men's Kumite (2nd Place)
Neal Meyer Combined Kata
Men's Kumite (3rd Place)
Arpan Ghosh Combined Kata
Men's Kumite (3rd Place)
Dan Jenson Combined Kata
Men's Kumite
Jason Berman Combined Kata (2nd Place)
Men's Kumite
Beginner Events
Ben Lutz Combined Kata
Men's Kumite
Alex Devaux Combined Kata
Men's Kumite (3rd Place)
Jonathan Fry Combined Kata
Men's Kumite
Xibi Li Combined Kata
Women's Kumite (3rd Place)
Yanshi Wu Combined Kata
Women's Kumite (2nd Place)
Zhanaiym Aubekerova Combined Kata
Women's Kumite
Paige Scheller Combined Kata
Women's Kumite (3rd Place)


Fall Camp, Sept 13/14
Advanced Events
Graham Kinnear Men's Brown Belt Kata (1st Place)
Men's Brown Belt Kumite
Matt Baran Men's Black Belt Kata
Men's Black Belt Kumite
precept one